Privacy Policy

Welcome to St Brides Partners’ privacy notice.

St Brides respects your privacy and is committed to protecting your personal data. This privacy notice will inform you as to how we look after your personal data when you visit our website (regardless of where you visit it from) and tell you about your privacy rights and how the law protects you.

This privacy & cookies policy (“Policy”) is for this website (www.stbridespartners.co.uk) (“Website”) and governs the privacy of those users who choose to use it (“Users”). This Policy will explain areas of this Website that may affect your privacy and personal details, how St Brides Partners Ltd (“St Brides”, “We”, “Us”, or “Our”) processes, collects, manages and stores those details in accordance with data protection laws (including, without limitation, the (EU) General Data Protection Regulation, Data Protection Act 1998, and (EU) Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulation).

Additionally, it will explain the use of cookies or software from third parties and the download of any documents, files or software made available to Users (if any) on this Website. Further explanations may be provided for specific pages or features of this Website in order to help Users understand how We, this Website and its third parties (if any) interact with Users and Users’ computers/devices.

This website is not intended for children and we do not knowingly collect data relating to children.

It is important that you read this privacy notice together with any other privacy notice or fair processing notice we may provide on specific occasions when we are collecting or processing personal data about you so that you are fully aware of how and why we are using your data.

Personal & Non-Personal Identification Information

We may collect personal identification information from Users in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when Users visit our site, sign up to receive our mailing list, or fill out a form to access marketing material.  Users may be asked for, as appropriate, name, email address, mailing address, phone number, or other contact information. We will collect personal identification information from Users only if they voluntarily submit such information to Us. Users can always refuse to supply personally identifying information, except that it may prevent them from engaging in certain Website-related activities (such as Our mailing list).

St Brides may collect non-personal identification information about Users whenever they interact with this Website. Non-personal identification information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about Users means of connection to the Website, such as the operating system and the Internet service providers utilised and other similar information.

Users have the right under relevant laws & regulations to lodge complaint(s) with relevant supervisory bodies in respect of their personal information if they consider there has been a breach of data-handling standards.

How Collected Information is Used

We may collect, use, store and transfer different kinds of personal data about you, which we have grouped together follows:

  • Identity Data includes first name, last name or similar identifier.
  • Contact Data includes email address and telephone numbers.
  • Technical Data includes internet protocol (IP) address, browser type and version, time zone setting and location, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform and other technology on the devices you use to access this website.
  • Usage Data includes information about how you use our website and services.
  • Marketing and Communications Data includes your preferences in receiving marketing from us and our clients and your communication preferences.

St Brides may collect and use Users’ personal information for the following purposes:

  • to personalise User experience – We may use information in the aggregate to understand how our Users as a group use the services and resources provided on our Website.
  • to send periodic emails – We may use email addresses provided to respond to their inquiries, questions, other requests, or to send our marketing information and updates about St Brides and Our clients’ progress.

St Brides does not sell, trade, or rent Users personal identification information to others. St Brides may share generic aggregated demographic information not linked to any personal identification information regarding Users with our professional advisors for the purposes of monitoring Website traffic.

Cookies

Cookies are small files saved to a computers’ hard drive that track, save and store information about that machine’s interactions and usage of the website.

The only cookies in use on the Website are for Google Analytics. Google Analytics is a web analytics tool that helps website owners understand how visitors engage with their website. Google Analytics customers can view a variety of reports about how visitors interact with their website so that they can improve it. Google Analytics uses first-party cookies to track visitor interactions. St Brides may then use the information to compile reports and to help us improve our site.

Google Analytics collects information anonymously. It reports website trends without identifying individual visitors. Users can opt out of Google Analytics without affecting how they visit our site – for more information on opting out of being tracked by Google Analytics across all websites you use, visit this link.

Users are advised that if they wish to deny the use and saving of cookies from this Website on to their computers hard drive they should take necessary steps within their web browsers security settings to block all cookies from this Website or use the cookie control system if available upon their first visit.

Downloads

Any downloadable documents, files or media made available on this Website are provided to Users at their own risk. While all precautions have been undertaken to ensure only genuine downloads are available, Users are advised to verify their authenticity using third-party anti-virus software or similar applications. Savannah accepts no responsibility for third party downloads and downloads provided by external third-party websites and advise Users to verify their authenticity using third-party anti-virus software or similar applications.

Contact & Communication With Us

This Website offers an email mailing list service whereby Users may sign up to receive newsletters and updates direct to their email inbox. Users can subscribe by emailing info@stbridespartners.co.uk.  The Website also offers Users an opportunity to access Our marketing brochures by completing a access form. In order to provide these services, St Brides must hold the details of those Users who request the services. Any person who is subscribed, may unsubscribe at any time by emailing info@stbridespartners.co.uk and requesting to be unsubscribed.

Where it is clearly stated and where Users have given express consent, St Brides may use Users’ details to send those Users information through a mailing list system. This is done in accordance with the laws & regulations named above.

Users contacting this us through this Website do so at their own discretion and provide any such personal details requested at their own risk. Users’ personal information is kept private and stored securely until a time it is no longer required or has no use.

Data Security

We have put in place appropriate security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used or accessed in an unauthorised way, altered or disclosed. In addition, we limit access to your personal data to those employees, consultants and other third parties who have a business need to know. They will only process your personal data on our instructions and they are subject to a duty of confidentiality.

Your Acceptance of These Terms

By using this Website, you signify your acceptance of this policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use this Website. Your continued use of the Website following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

Welcome to St Brides Partners’ privacy notice.

St Brides respects your privacy and is committed to protecting your personal data. This privacy notice will inform you as to how we look after your personal data when you visit our website (regardless of where you visit it from) and tell you about your privacy rights and how the law protects you.

This privacy & cookies policy (“Policy”) is for this website (www.stbridespartners.co.uk) (“Website”) and governs the privacy of those users who choose to use it (“Users”). This Policy will explain areas of this Website that may affect your privacy and personal details, how St Brides Partners Ltd (“St Brides”, “We”, “Us”, or “Our”) processes, collects, manages and stores those details in accordance with data protection laws (including, without limitation, the (EU) General Data Protection Regulation, Data Protection Act 1998, and (EU) Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulation).

Additionally, it will explain the use of cookies or software from third parties and the download of any documents, files or software made available to Users (if any) on this Website. Further explanations may be provided for specific pages or features of this Website in order to help Users understand how We, this Website and its third parties (if any) interact with Users and Users’ computers/devices.

This website is not intended for children and we do not knowingly collect data relating to children.

It is important that you read this privacy notice together with any other privacy notice or fair processing notice we may provide on specific occasions when we are collecting or processing personal data about you so that you are fully aware of how and why we are using your data.

Personal & Non-Personal Identification Information

We may collect personal identification information from Users in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when Users visit our site, sign up to receive our mailing list, or fill out a form to access marketing material.  Users may be asked for, as appropriate, name, email address, mailing address, phone number, or other contact information. We will collect personal identification information from Users only if they voluntarily submit such information to Us. Users can always refuse to supply personally identifying information, except that it may prevent them from engaging in certain Website-related activities (such as Our mailing list).

St Brides may collect non-personal identification information about Users whenever they interact with this Website. Non-personal identification information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about Users means of connection to the Website, such as the operating system and the Internet service providers utilised and other similar information.

Users have the right under relevant laws & regulations to lodge complaint(s) with relevant supervisory bodies in respect of their personal information if they consider there has been a breach of data-handling standards.

How Collected Information is Used

We may collect, use, store and transfer different kinds of personal data about you, which we have grouped together follows:

  • Identity Data includes first name, last name or similar identifier.
  • Contact Data includes email address and telephone numbers.
  • Technical Data includes internet protocol (IP) address, browser type and version, time zone setting and location, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform and other technology on the devices you use to access this website.
  • Usage Data includes information about how you use our website and services.
  • Marketing and Communications Data includes your preferences in receiving marketing from us and our clients and your communication preferences.

St Brides may collect and use Users’ personal information for the following purposes:

  • to personalise User experience – We may use information in the aggregate to understand how our Users as a group use the services and resources provided on our Website.
  • to send periodic emails – We may use email addresses provided to respond to their inquiries, questions, other requests, or to send our marketing information and updates about St Brides and Our clients’ progress.

St Brides does not sell, trade, or rent Users personal identification information to others. St Brides may share generic aggregated demographic information not linked to any personal identification information regarding Users with our professional advisors for the purposes of monitoring Website traffic.

Cookies

Cookies are small files saved to a computers’ hard drive that track, save and store information about that machine’s interactions and usage of the website.

The only cookies in use on the Website are for Google Analytics. Google Analytics is a web analytics tool that helps website owners understand how visitors engage with their website. Google Analytics customers can view a variety of reports about how visitors interact with their website so that they can improve it. Google Analytics uses first-party cookies to track visitor interactions. St Brides may then use the information to compile reports and to help us improve our site.

Google Analytics collects information anonymously. It reports website trends without identifying individual visitors. Users can opt out of Google Analytics without affecting how they visit our site – for more information on opting out of being tracked by Google Analytics across all websites you use, visit this link.

Users are advised that if they wish to deny the use and saving of cookies from this Website on to their computers hard drive they should take necessary steps within their web browsers security settings to block all cookies from this Website or use the cookie control system if available upon their first visit.

Downloads

Any downloadable documents, files or media made available on this Website are provided to Users at their own risk. While all precautions have been undertaken to ensure only genuine downloads are available, Users are advised to verify their authenticity using third-party anti-virus software or similar applications. Savannah accepts no responsibility for third party downloads and downloads provided by external third-party websites and advise Users to verify their authenticity using third-party anti-virus software or similar applications.

Contact & Communication With Us

This Website offers an email mailing list service whereby Users may sign up to receive newsletters and updates direct to their email inbox. Users can subscribe by emailing info@stbridespartners.co.uk.  The Website also offers Users an opportunity to access Our marketing brochures by completing a access form. In order to provide these services, St Brides must hold the details of those Users who request the services. Any person who is subscribed, may unsubscribe at any time by emailing info@stbridespartners.co.uk and requesting to be unsubscribed.

Where it is clearly stated and where Users have given express consent, St Brides may use Users’ details to send those Users information through a mailing list system. This is done in accordance with the laws & regulations named above.

Users contacting this us through this Website do so at their own discretion and provide any such personal details requested at their own risk. Users’ personal information is kept private and stored securely until a time it is no longer required or has no use.

Data Security

We have put in place appropriate security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used or accessed in an unauthorised way, altered or disclosed. In addition, we limit access to your personal data to those employees, consultants and other third parties who have a business need to know. They will only process your personal data on our instructions and they are subject to a duty of confidentiality.

Your Acceptance of These Terms

By using this Website, you signify your acceptance of this policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use this Website. Your continued use of the Website following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.




← Latest News